Connect with us 

Questions? Contact Us
Image Alt

List of Events

Friday, July 20, 2018

Main Events

3pm  |  Excelsior beer tent opens
3:00pm – 7:00pm  |  MN Wakesurf Demo Day
5:00pm  |  Pulled Pork & Bingo at Gillespie Center
5:00pm – 8:00pm  |  Fun Kid Activities
5:00pm – 11:00pm  |  Fantastic Food Court & Beach Bar
5:00pm – 11:00pm  |  MN Craft Beers feature in the Food Court
6:00pm – 9:00pm  |  Special Event: Meet your Maker featuring
MN Breweries, Distilleries & Wineries

 

Stage Entertainment

5:00pm – 6:30pm  |  Greg DJ
6:30pm – 8:00pm  |  Tim Mahoney
8:00pm – Midnight  |  Devon Worley Band
9:40pm – 10:00pm  |  Fire Dancers

Saturday, July 21, 2018

Main Events

7:00am – 11:00am   |  Pre event breakfast at Masonic Lodge
9:00am – 4:00pm  |  Arts & Crafts Festival
9:15am & 10:15am  |  Lake Minnetonka Historic Boat Tours provided by Al & Alma’s
10:00am  |  Money Mound at the beach
10:00am – 6:00pm  |  Business Showcase featuring WCC Kids Zone
10:00am – 7:00pm  |  MN Wakesurf Competition
10:00am – 8:00pm  |  Fun Kids Events – FREE
10:00am – 11:00pm  |  Fantastic Food Court & Beach Bar
11:00am  |  Grand Parade along Bartlett & Commerce
11:00am – 9:00pm  |  MN Craft Beers featured in the Food Court
1:00pm  |  Square Dancing at the Gillespie Center
1:00pm-1:30pm  |  3Soteric’s Fighter Weigh-in for Mind & Body Clash I Fight
2:15pm & 4:15pm  |  Special Wine Tasting Events
10:00pm (dusk)  |  Best Fireworks on Lake Minnetonka!

 

Westonka School Reunion Events

1:00 – 3:00pm  Westonka School Tours — All school buildings open for visits and self-guided tours.
3:00pm Westonka All-School Reunion/Centennial Program at Mound Westonka High School with memorabilia, speakers and a video.
First 400 people to arrive will receive a red Centennial mug.

 

Stage Entertainment

1:00pm – 1:30pm  |  DoJo Martial Arts Performance
1:30pm  |  Medallion Hunt Winner Announcement
1:45pm – 2:15pm  |  Magic Show
2:15pm – 4:30pm  |  Live Music by Bluehound
4:30pm – 5:30pm  |  Magic Show feat. The Big Fun Show
5:30pm – 7:45pm |  Big Wave Dave Band
8:00pm – 9:30pm  |  Rhino Band
9:30pm – 10:00pm  |  Fire Dancers
10:20pm – Midnight |  Rhino Band